NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
Accredited engineering college in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, offering engineering and management programs, and supporting innovation.
NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE at a glance
| Address | NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGEMaisammaguda (V), Kompally - 500100, Secunderabad, Telangana State, IndiaLandline040-29705454 Fax 040-29705454,9849419072 Web www.nrcmec.org |
|---|---|
| Official website | nrcmec.org |
| principal@nrcmec.org |
Programs by NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
2 past programs · Filter all programs
About NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE (NRCM) is an engineering college in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana. The institution is NAAC 'A' and NBA accredited, offering diverse undergraduate engineering programs including Computer Science, IT, ECE, EEE, Mechanical, and Civil Engineering, alongside a Master of Business Administration (MBA) program. NRCM supports innovation through its Institution's Innovation Council and by hosting initiatives like an Innovation, Design & Entrepreneurship Bootcamp sponsored by the Ministry of Education - Innovation Cell - AICTE. It also facilitates student and faculty projects, with one student securing a grant from MSME under the MSME Idea Hackathon 4.0.
Get in touch
Send a message to NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE — we'll forward it on your behalf.
Who they work with
Tags
Recommended grants & schemes
Other open programmes matching NARSIMHA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE's focus areas.






